team dinner

september 2
@alltizer's home
53 diablo creek pl.

 


5:00 - 7:00 pm


contribute

food/drink
s here!


**we are all set, thx for the help!

tri meet

spectaor, start/finish, 

f/s & open             2mi race 

jv                          2mi race

var                        3mi race

september 3
@Cal high school

report to team tent by 8:00AM


9:00am | f/s & open

unlimited entry

 
luke stewart                              [so]

kelly pettigrew                          [so]

charlie call                               [so]

nicholas luo                               [so]

duke coats                                  [fr]

zane alltizer                              [fr]

tyler contaluno                        [fr]

abbas benhamida                        [so]

nicholas mendoza                      [fr]

markos mendoza                         [fr]

ben burelson                              [fr]

everett yee                                 [fr]

brialnd hillebrandt                  [fr]

kaelan severson                        [so]

saket

andrew

caeden

will c.

jackson

connor eves

cesare

nicholas angel-

sam 

ethan

jared

jake

cal

dylan w.

everett





 

report to team tent by 9:00AM


10:00am | jv

7 runners max entry

david tay                                    [sr]

jack williams                            [SO]

lawrence gee                             [so]

sean kwok                                  [so]

ishaan iyer                                [so]

brody mendoza                          [fr]

athaniel hildaglo                     [fr]


 

report to team tent by 10:00AM


11:00am | varsity

7 runners max entry

Matt havlik                                   [sr]

Quinn Salmon                                [SR]   

Kenny Carpenter                          [SR]     

Desi Herrerias                              [JR]

Jaiden Abulencia                          [SR]

Jacob Pancoast                            [SO]

Brandon Sadur                             [JR]                    

accolades


woodbridge qualifer:

 

1) rank #7 or higher on the team at the conclusion of this meet



2) run the standards: 11:00 (2m XC) or 17:00 (3M XC)



3) the first finishing underclassmen (not already in the top 7)

will qualify as an alternate