mini meet
saturday, 9/3

race day pictures!






 

friday, september 2
team dinner



5:00pm - 7:00pm

alltizer home

 


contribute

food/drink
s here!


**we are all set, thx for the help!

saturday

sept 3, 2022

@Cal HS

race info



team tent will be located home bleachers

when lining up to race, srv will be box #3

2mi course (F/S & JV)

Screen Shot 2022-08-30 at 3.19.29 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-08-30 at 3.20.24 PM.png

3mi course (var)

Screen Shot 2022-08-30 at 3.22.43 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-08-30 at 3.23.44 PM.png
Screen Shot 2022-08-30 at 3.33.51 PM.png

team results

conditions


f/s - 76 degrees, jv - 81 degrees, v - 85 degreees

xc course

2mi --> 3200

3200m cf



f/s -37sec , jv -40sec, v -65sec

heat (f/s -21sec, jv -24sec, v -41sec)

xc course (-6sec /mi)

2mi / 3mi --> 3200 / 4800 (-2sec /mi)


matt havlik

quinn salmon

desi herrerias

jacob pancoast

brandon sadur

athaniel hidalgo

david tay

jack williams

luke stewart

duke coats

jake tsuenomoto

dom fernandes

ishaan iyer

abbas benhamida

nicholas luo

sean kwok

lawrence gee

kelly pettigrew

ben burleson

zane alltizer

andrew buskirk

markos matsis

cal deguzman

charlie call

saket earni

cesare filadani

tyler colantuno

briland hillebrandt

connor eves

nicholas matsis

ethan nakano

everett yee

dylan weiss

jared smith

caeden cooley

kaelan severson







 


sr

sr

jr

so

jr

fr

sr

so

so

fr

fr

sr

so

so

so

so

so

so

fr

fr

fr

fr

fr

so

fr

so

fr

fr

jr

fr

fr

fr

jr

fr

fr

so


 


15:57.85

16:45.94

16:48.78

11:27.51

11:33.55

11:35.45

11:55.15

11:55.72

12:01.13

12:04.94

12:07.32

12:29.54

12:39.82

13:00.84

13:01.88

13:03.67

13:06.78

13:29.99

13:30.96

13:34.07

13:36.45

13:49.80

14:01.30

14:09.27

14:13.79

14:26.97

14:40.79

14:43.85

14:47.19

15:34.89

15:47.36

15:49.40

16:06.93

16:51.29

17:05.25

17:48.43




 


10:19.07 (*3mi) c

10:50.53 (*3mi) c

10:53.41 (*3mi) c






 


did not compete





 


kenny carpenter

jaiden abulencia

sam nakachi

nicolas angel-ordonez





 

meet

highlights:



athaniel hidalog (FR) runs school record 

time for fastest 3200m debut


duke coats (FR) #3 
all time

for fastest 3200m debut


jake tsumeoto (FR) #4 all time

for fastest 3200m debut 



 

 



fr 3200m debut all time list


 

 



1


2


3


4


5


6


7


8


9


10



 

 



athaniel hidalgo


kenny carpenter


duke coats


jacob pancoast


jake tsuenmoto


noah levy


joah siegel


will crockett


santiago cosio


mason hauck






 

 



fr


fr


fr


fr


fr


fr


fr


fr


fr


fr



 

 



11:31


11:51


12:00


12:00


12:03


12:23


12:53


13:20


13:20


13:21



 

 



jacob pancoast (s0) wins jv race





 
 

next up:



woodbridge (9/16)

- rank #1-7 on the team at the conclusion of

this meet.




- the first finishing underclassmen

(not already in the top 7) will qualify as the

alternate for the #8 spot.











1600 time trial (9/22)